2019 Southwest Series Results Day 3

Full Marathon/50K

2019 Southwest Series Day 3 Marathon – November 12, 2019 – Bluff, Utah

Use the Search feature to look up your name or bib number. Click arrows to sort data (by time, name, age, etc).
NOTE: 50K results are shown with the marathon split first, then the 50K finish time.

BibFirst NameLast NameDay 3CityStateCountryAgeGender
1LaurenceMacon8:17:57San AntonioTX74m
2JimSimpson8:45:26Huntington BeachCA77m
3HenryRueden9:16:47De PereWI69m
4KevinBrosi9:58:38Merritt IslandFL64m
5BettieWailes8:21:13FL75f
6LizGmerek9:58:38Merritt IslandFL58f
8JohnBozung7:40:22OremUT66
12ClydeShank7:10:07PlanoTX72m
16ShellyMack7:10:07LucienOK52f
18EdwardDel Favero7:22:03St. PetersburgFL62m
20JaneHerzog9:41:52TacomaWA56f
21Carendella Cioppa7:52:13PalmerAK73f
28TedfordWhite6:28:44TroyOH68m
35GeorgeDyer3:53:51Ferntree GullyVICAU55m
36ZaneCasey6:07:25HarrahOK60m
37LoriCasey6:07:25HarrahOK58f
40JamesGrindeland6:56:14EaganMN58m
41JimKolezynski6:53:57StrongsvilleOH66m
42MikeOliver6:24:12WestmontIL68m
46TomWhite10:24:47Amelia IslandFL70m
48BeckyWhite10:24:47Amelia IslandFL67f
51JamesRussell7:35:46sykesvilleMD59m
52JackWright7:35:58WoodburnKY65m
53KatieSpero5:23:36EvanstonIL43f
70LisaSchamus6:45:19PhoenixAZ58f
81MikeStone6:21:47SouthfieldMI68m

Half Marathon

Use the Search feature to look up your name or bib number. Click arrows to sort data (by time, name, age, etc).

2019 Southwest Series Day 3 Half Marathon – November 12, 2019 – Bluff, Utah

BibFirst NameLast NameDay 3CityStateCountryAgeGender
10PamelaPenfield4:17:15Higlands RanchCO71f
11IlaBrandli4:17:15MesaAZ73f
22PatriciaKlein3:46:24trabuco canyonCA52f
69StephanieHarris4:15:01KirkwoodMO54f
73MarkHirsh4:56:56MendonVT43m
102VictoriaCarroll3:20:44AlexandriaVA40f
108AaronShaw2:50:16Santa FeNM34m
109JamesAlexander4:06:09ChesterfieldMO72m
110ChuckHarvey2:58:42AnchorageAK73m
111WilliamMurphy6:55:25RochesterNY71m
113BarbaraChristianson5:02:33OaklandCA64f
114DonWilkinson3:01:44Crystal RiverFL71m
117MichaelPease3:36:49Cherry CreekNY47m
118AmyPease3:36:49Cherry CreekNY42f
119KarenQueally5:02:33SAN BRUNOCA67f
123StaceyKozel8:43:06MedinaOH45f
125MaryMoran4:48:50St. CharlesMO43f
126ChristinaKnorr3:36:24BrooklynNY33f
128VickyAndrada4:27:22GainesvilleFL46f
129KarenJung4:15:01Saint LouisMO54f
130RobertMamalygo2:02:46VictoriaBCCA50m
131KarenHoffmann-Distad4:04:19Sleepy EyeMN47f
134SanKolezynski4:04:45StrongsvilleOH58f
135JasonMangen4:04:19Sleepy EyeMN47m
137PerryPorter2:51:12RiverviewFL44m
145FernandoLinhares4:27:22Toms RiverNJ51m
152VickeyBaker4:17:15ArlingtonWA74f
153LisaRoberts4:15:01St PetersMO45f
154JJRobinson5:10:29BakerMT47f

5K/10K

Use the Search feature to look up your name or bib number. Click arrows to sort data (by time, name, age, etc).

2019 Southwest Series Day 3 5K/10K – November 12, 2019 – Bluff, Utah

BibFirst NameLast NameRaceDay 3CityStateCountryAgeGender
77GrietTits5k41:40BrechtBE29f
78JustinBailey5k25:44Spring HillKS39m
79JamiePrecht5k30:40Spring HillKS38f
80BarbaraPeitzmeier5k1:06:51BloomfieldNE47f
188KathleenGrindeland5k52:05EaganMN57f
193TrishaHickerson5K44:47FarmingtonNM44f
197GinaTaylor5K26:46LakewoodCO26f
198MelvinTaylor5K26:57AmerstVA53m
182JoannaDavis10K1:23:07WESTFIELDIN49f
183JonDavis10K1:14:11WestfieldIN54m
191GregoryGaynor10K2:20:41CincinnatiOH71m
192HelenGaynor10k2:20:41CincinnatiOH69f